Skip to content

Teachers

Click here: to view the Staff members that are new to Argonaut this year

Teacher Roster

NameEmailPhoneClasses
Ms. Michaelynn Angie(209) 257-7776Study Skills
Ms. Judy Ballard(209) 257-7775
Mr. Jared Carson(209) 257-7705Government / Economics / AP Human Geography / Government / Economics / AP US Government & Politics / AP US Government & Politics / AP Human Geography
Mrs. Shannon Clark(209) 257-7717AP Environmental Science / CP Biology / CP Biology / CP Biology / CP Biology / CP Biology
Ms. Valerie Davidson(209) 257-7725
Mr. Rick Davis(209) 257-7765Conditioning 9/10 / Conditioning 9/10 / Conditioning 9/10 / Strength & Conditioning / Strength & Conditioning / Strength & Conditioning
Mr. Cameron Duggan(209) 257-7708English 10SCP / English 12CP / English 12CP / English 12CP / English 10CP / English 10CP
Mr. Chris Fenton(209) 257-7723Economics / Psychology / AP US Government & Politics / Economics / Economics / AP US Government & Politics
Mrs. Teresa Floyd(209) 257-7714AP Literature and Composition / English 11CP / English 11CP / AP Literature and Composition / English 11CP
Mr. Lucas FodorChemistry CP / Integrated Earth Science / Integrated Earth Science / Integrated Earth Science / Physics CP / Chemistry CP
Ms. Theresa Fox(209) 257-7779
Mrs. Raean Gaddoni(209) 257-7720World Cuisine / Honors International Cuisine / Hotel and Restaurant Management / Culinary Fundamentals / Culinary Fundamentals / World Cuisine / Culinary Fundamentals
Mr. Matt Gough(209) 257-7707English 9SCP / English 9SCP / AP Language and Composition
Mrs. Jazmin Haedrich(209) 257-7768Kinesiology 9 / Kinesiology 9 / Kinesiology 10-12 / Aerobic and Sports Conditioning / Strength & Conditioning / Kinesiology 10-12
Mrs. Angela Hayes(209) 257-7715Algebra Concepts / Algebra Concepts / Study Skills / English 12 / Algebra Concepts / Algebra Concepts
Mrs. Tracy Hinman(209) 257-7724Study Skills / English 9 / World History / English 10 / English 9 / English 11
Mr. Matt Hovey(209) 257-7703Geometry CP / Geometry CP / Intro to Engineering Design / AP Physics I / Trigonometry/Pre-Calculus CP / Geometry CP
Mr. Scott Hunkins(209) 257-7704
Mr. Naor Karkay Selea(209) 257-7730
Mr. Matt King(209) 257-7721Adv Game Design: 3D Modeling & Animation / Introduction to Computer Science / Introduction to Computer Science / Computer Programming & Game Design / Video Production & Broadcast Journalism / Computer Programming & Game Design
Mr. Gary Landergen(209) 257-7701Algebra 1 / Algebra 1 / Algebra 1CP / Consumer Math / Consumer Math / Algebra 1
Mr. Chris Lucke(209) 257-7702Algebra 1CP / AP Calculus / Algebra 2 CP / Algebra 1CP / Algebra 2 CP / AP Statistics
Mrs. Angela Mayfield(209) 257-7716Ag Leadership & Communications / Sustainable Ag Biology / Floral Design CP / Ag Soil & Chemistry / Ag Engineering & Mechanics
Ms. Tracy Peterson
Ms. Brittany Price(209) 257-7709AP US History / US History CP / US History CP / AP US History / Academic Success / AP World History
Ms. Anne Roeth(209) 257-7771
Dr. Steve Russell(209) 257-7713US History / Life Science / Life Science / Study Skills / Life Science / Study Skills
Mrs. Laura Tallia(209) 257-7710English 10CP / Spanish 3 / Spanish 4 / Spanish 3
Sra Elisa Teel(209) 257-7711Spanish 1 / Spanish 2 / Spanish 2 / Spanish 1 / Spanish 2 / Spanish 1
Mrs. Debra Tenney(209) 257-7731
Ms. Alyssa Tucker
Mrs. Katie Varni(209) 257-7722Health / Health / Health
Mr. Jim Whitaker(209) 257-7706World Geography CP / Exploring Industrial Technology / World Geography CP / Exploring Industrial Technology / World Geography CP / Welding Technology I / Welding Technology II